Talc Powder (Cosmetic grade)
Specifications: 400 mesh, 600 mesh, 800 mesh, 1250 mesh, 1500 mesh, 2000 mesh, 2500 mesh, 3000 mesh, 5000 mesh, etc.
Properties: Talc is monoclinic. The crystal is in the form of a pseudo-hexagonal or rhomboid sheet, and is usually a dense block, leaf-like, radial, fibrous aggregate. Hardness 1, specific gravity 2.65-2.75.
Talc has excellent physical and chemical properties such as lubricity, anti-adhesion, flow aid, fire resistance, acid resistance, insulation, high melting point, good hiding power, softness, good gloss, strong adsorption, etc. It is layered, so it has a tendency to split into scales and a special smoothness.
1. "YLFT" brand talcum powder is used to improve the processing properties of rubber, plastic, cable, resin, stamping, extrusion, extrusion, etc., and replace some of the more expensive (plastic) 10-15% to reduce raw materials. Cost and provide its physical properties.
2. Widely used in white body pigments and various water-based, oil-based, resin industrial coatings, primers, protective lacquers, advanced paints, coatings, plastics, cables, rubber, cosmetics, copper paper coatings, textile lubricants, rubber fillers And rubber products anti-adhesive agent, cable rubber reinforcement, cable release agent, also used in a variety of moisturizing powder, beauty powder, talcum powder and other industries. When applied to plastics, it can increase the transparency and strength of granulation. It can be used in papermaking to improve the gloss and ink repellency of paper. It is especially suitable for PU, PE, NC, UV wood primer to improve transparency and increase the filling amount. Talc can also be used in white topcoats, solid matte finishes or partially transparent matte finishes to increase matting, reduce formulation costs and improve product performance.
Talc (Cosmetic grade) Specifications：